Website Manager

Lazers Soccer Club Peachtree City

Standings

Division 1
TeamWLTPts.GFGAGD
AFC Lightning100370+4
Northstar100350+4
Latin Brothers1003103+4
Pathetico Madrid010002-2
Division 2
TeamWLTPts.GFGAGD
Grass Kickers100320+2
Brickhouse FC100342+2
The Bonnie Situation100321+1
Masters FC010012-1
Farcelona FC010024-2
Impact010005-4
Ewing Theory010007-4
Individuals FC0100310-4
Division 3
TeamWLTPts.GFGAGD
Outbreak100383+4
Thunder001133+0
Newly United001133+0
Winpak United000000+0
Newventus010038-4

Playoffs

(Stronger Seed Wears Black)

Division 1 - Playoffs
Semifinals - Sun
day, May 3rd
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Finals - Fri
day, May 8th
Semifinal Winner #1 vs. Semifinal Winner #2


Division 2 - Playoffs
Semifinals - 
Sunday, May 3rd
#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Finals - Friday, May 8th
Semifinal Winner #1 vs. Semifinal Winner #2


Division 2 Consolations
Semifinals - Sunday, May 3rd

#5 Seed vs. #8 Seed
#6 Seed vs. #7 Seed

Consolation Finals - Friday, May 8th
Semifinal Winner #1 vs. Semifinal Winner #2


Division 3 - Playoffs
1st Round - Sunday, April 26th

#4 Seed vs. #5 Seed - 7:15 PM on PAC Field 2S

Semifinals - FridayMay 1st
#1 Seed vs. Winner of #4/#5
#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Finals - Friday, May 8th
Semifinal Winner #1 vs. Semifinal Winner #2

Suspensions

Willy Gonzalez - Latin Brothers - Referee Assault - Suspended Through Spring 2020

Game Scores

To view individual game scores, click here.

Schedule & Uniforms

To View Schedule: Click Here

Home Kit - Black Lazers Jersey, Black Shorts, Black Socks
White Kit - White Lazers Jersey, Black Shorts, White Socks

Past Champions

Champions
Spr. 11: Planterra
Fall 11: Barza FC
Spr. 12: Northstar FC
Fall 12: Northstar FC
Spr. 13: Northstar FC
Fall 13: Northstar FC
Spr. 14: D1 - Northstar FC, D2 - Impact
Fall 14: D1 - Northstar FC, D2 - Thunder
Spr. 15: D1 - Northstar FC, D2 - Masters
Fall 15: D1 - Northstar FC, D2 - Grass Kickers
Spr. 16: D1 - Northstar FC, D2 - Excelsior
Fall 16: D1 - Northstar FC, D2 - Individuals
Spr. 17: D1 - Pathetico Madrid; D2 - Thunder
Fall 17: D1 - Pathetico Madrid; D2 - Impact
Spr. 18: D1 - Pathetico Madrid; D2 - Individuals
Fall 18: D1 - Pathetico Madrid; D2 - Impact
Spr 19: D1 - Pathetico Madrid; D2 - Bonnie Situation
Fall 19: D1 - Northstar FC, D2 - HP

Contact Us

Lazers Soccer Club - Peachtree City

PO Box 2403 
Peachtree City, Georgia 30269

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2020 Peachtree City Lazers Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login